Kim Jee-woon Biography | Movies HD
Kim Jee-woon
Kim Jee-woon

Kim Jee-Woon is a South Korean film and television writer and director.

Birthday
1964-07-06 (57 years old)
Place of Birth
Seoul, South Korea
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Three
Three (2002)
as Director
Coming Out
Coming Out (2001)
as Director
Doomsday Book
Doomsday Book (2012)
as Director
The X
The X (2013)
as Director
The Foul King
The Foul King (2000)
as Director
The Last Stand
The Last Stand (2013)
as Director
Untact
Untact (2020)
as Director
The Present
The Present (2009)
as Director
Memories
Memories (2002)
as Director
Cobweb
Cobweb
as Director
Three
Three (2002)
as Screenplay
The X
The X (2013)
as Screenplay
I Saw the Devil
I Saw the Devil (2010)
as Screenplay
Doomsday Book
Doomsday Book (2012)
as Screenplay
The Uninvited
The Uninvited (2009)
as Original Story
The Happiness of the Katakuris
The Happiness of the Katakuris (2002)
as Original Film Writer
Coming Out
Coming Out (2001)
as Writer
Untact
Untact (2020)
as Writer
Memories
Memories (2002)
as Writer
Cobweb
Cobweb
as Adaptation
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Director
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Executive Producer
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Writer
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Screenplay
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Creator