Lee You-young Biography | Movies HD
Lee You-young
Lee You-young

Lee You-young is a South Korean actress who has won numerous awards for her film roles. Born on December 8, 1989, she made her acting debut in the 2014 film “Late Spring,” for which she became the first Korean to win the Best Actress award at the 14th Milan International Film Festival and also received many other Best New Actress awards. She has since starred in other short films and films. In 2017, she made her small-screen debut in the television drama “Tunnel.” In December 2016, Lee was confirmed to be in a relationship with co-star Kim Joo-hyuk until his death on October 30, 2017 in a traffic collision. Best New Actress ("The Treacherous") - 2015 (36th) Blue Dragon Film Awards - November 26, 2015 Best New Actress ("Late Spring") - 2015 (52nd) Daejong Film Awards - November 20, 2015

Birthday
1989-12-08 (32 years old)
Place of Birth
Seoul, South Korea
Gender
Female
Also Known As :
Credits
Marionette
Marionette (2017)
as Han Seo-rin
The Prayer
The Prayer (2021)
as Gan Ho-joong / Yeon Jong-in
I Am Home
I Am Home (2019)
as Eun-seo
The lunch date
The lunch date (2015)
as Seo-yeon
A Lonely bird
A Lonely bird (2015)
as Jung-won
Late Spring
Late Spring (2014)
as Min-kyung
Diva
Diva (2020)
as Soo-jin
Yourself and Yours
Yourself and Yours (2016)
as So Min-jung
The Treacherous
The Treacherous (2015)
as Seoljungmae
Perhaps Love
Perhaps Love (2021)
as Jung-won
Grass
Grass (2018)
as Soonyoung
Tunnel
Tunnel (2017)
as Shin Jae-Yi
You Drive Me Crazy
You Drive Me Crazy (2018)
as Han Eun-Sung
Your Honor
Your Honor (2018)
as Song So-Eun
Clocking Out
Clocking Out (2016)
as Mae Goo
My Fellow Citizens
My Fellow Citizens (2019)
as Kim Mi-Young
The Lies Within
The Lies Within (2019)
as Kim Seo-Hee
SF8
SF8 (2020)
as Ganhojoong / Yeon Jung-in
Dr. Brain
Dr. Brain (2021)
as Jung Jae-yi
Insider
Insider (2022)
as Oh Soo-yeon